Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Reykjavik Open 2006

Last update 20.03.2006 23:51:50, Creator/Last Upload:

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1 Rp
19GMSargissian GabrielARM26037402746
228GMAdly AhmedEGY2473739,52704
31GMMamedyarov ShakhriyarAZE27097382702
15GMNataf Igor-AlexandreFRA25537382688
53GMHarikrishna PIND2673735,52662
65GMCarlsen MagnusNOR26256,539,52657
72GMSokolov IvanNED26896,5372617
818GMGalego LuisPOR25386,5342563
927GMWard ChristopherENG24756,533,52576
1020GMKveinys AloyzasLTU25176382571
1111GMStefansson HannesISL2585637,52603
1210GMIvanisevic IvanSCG25886352497
1325GMBrynell StellanSWE24936342545
1417GMRogers IanAUS2547633,52504
158GMEhlvest JaanEST26196322506
1614GMTregubov Pavel VRUS25565,542,52591
176GMFressinet LaurentFRA26255,5422620
12GMHamdouchi HichemMAR25755,5422590
1916GMHillarp Persson TigerSWE25485,5402561
2013GMErenburg SergeyISR25735,5392581
2123GMPavlovic MilosSCG24945,538,52493
30GMThorhallsson ThrosturISL24555,538,52514
31IMWilliams SimonENG24525,538,52537
2419GMDanielsen HenrikDEN25205,5362524
257GMSutovsky EmilISR26245,5352480
21GMMatamoros Franco Carlos SECU25105,5352516
29GMErmenkov EvgenijPLE24625,5352451
2834IMGaponenko InnaUKR24375,532,52448
2939IMMarinelli TullioITA23915,5272270
3032IMTissir MohamedMAR24445382488
314GMTimman Jan HNED26305372427
33IMSteingrimsson HedinnISL24395372496
3377Andersson ChristinSWE2170535,52488
3435IMGunnarsson Jon ViktorISL24215342437
55Ziska Helgi DamFAI22865342530
59WGMGara TiciaHUN22655342534
3747FMThorfinnsson BjornISL23375332325
3826IMKristjansson StefanISL2476532,52357
37IMVasilevich TatjanaUKR2395532,52426
75WIMSanchez Castillo SaraiVEN2177532,52434
4136IMRocha SergioPOR24055322317
4224IMPanchanathan Magesh ChandranIND2494531,52303
45Kujovic MichalSVK2344531,52303
4444IMThorfinnsson BragiISL2367530,52359
53WGMBogza Adina-MariaROU2294530,52378
66FMBick John DUSA2238530,52299
4750FMZaremba AndrieUSA23164,536,52302
4854Kjartansson GudmundurISL22874,5342335
60FMKjartansson DavidISL22604,5342365
5049FMBergsson SnorriISL23164,533,52281
5146FMSigfusson SigurdurISL23394,532,52339
52Arngrimsson DagurISL22984,532,52363
5392Gretarsson Hjorvar SteinISL20464,531,52312
5463Moskow EricUSA22484,528,52121
70WIMHagesaether EllenNOR22024,528,52179
5662FMSchwartz YlonUSA22504,527,52226
5768WIMJohansson VictoriaSWE22224,5272232
5841FMMankeyev RauanKAZ2381436,52318
5922GMAkesson RalfSWE2494435,52323
6061Bjarnason OskarISL22554332295
6140FMD"costa LorinENG2386432,52308
6251WIMMamedjarova TurkanAZE2308431,52251
6338IMJonsson BjorgvinISL23924312262
6476Baldursson HrannarISL21744302186
6548FMOlafsson DavidISL2319429,52112
74Johnson BenUSA2189429,52182
6783Halldorsson Jon ArniISL2145428,52028
6864Einarsson BergsteinnISL22454282218
6965IMBjarnason SaevarISL2240427,52123
69WGMPtacnikova LenkaISL2204427,52013
71Salama OmarEGY2199427,52132
7256FMWeeks ManuelAUS22734272198
82Thorsteinsson ErlingurISL21474272075
100Kasaun HenryUSA04272182
7542FMHardarson RobertISL2369425,52115
7689Player Edmund CENG21224242089
7743WGMGara AnitaHUN23673,5302198
7896Thorgeirsson SverrirISL19543,527,52135
7991Bjornsson Sverrir OrnISL21083,5272127
8058FMKrockenberger MartinGER22673,526,52186
8187Olafsson ThorvardurISL21323,5262076
8273Thorhallsson GylfiISL21873,525,52119
8386Ragnarsson JohannISL21343,5201864
8478WIMVovk OksanaDEN2164332,52163
8567Halldorsson HalldorISL22263322070
8657FMJohannesson Ingvar ThorISL2269330,52327
8779WFMGutierrez Castillo PalomaESP21583282010
85Scheeff VolkerGER21423281957
8981Thorsteinsdottir GudlaugISL21473262043
99Omarsson DadiISL17143262061
9195Asbjornsson IngvarISL19963251997
9272WIMMouradian KnarikLBN2190324,52023
97Kristjansson Atli FreyrISL1922324,52065
9493Magnusson BjarniISL20162,526,52023
95101WIMKhaled MonaEGY02,5262020
9698Palsson Svanberg MarISL17202,523,51993
9794Trifunovic DusanSCG20122,520,51867
9884Bergsson StefanISL21442282009
99103Palmason VilhjalmurISL0227,52089
100102Kristinsson Bjarni JensISL01,522,51842
10188Berg RunarISL2128132,52249
10280Eichab CharlesNAM21571211605
10390Knutsson LarusISL21120,5271792

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)